06/10- 06/28/2020

Bride and Groom

12pm - 5pm

The Asira Museum, the Public Library and the historic center in Asira Ash-shamalyieh, Palestine.

+ Event Details

06/10- 06/28/2020

Bride and Groom

Exhibition opening  and public Events. The full program will be announced in February 2020.

12pm - 5pm

The Asira Museum, the Public Library and the historic center in Asira Ash-shamalyieh, Palestine.

05/10- 06/8/2019

Bride and Groom: A Portrait of an Invisible Other

5pm - 8pm

Institute for Contemporary Art, ICA Art, Congress St. 522, Portland Me, 04101, USA.

+ Event Details

05/10- 06/8/2019

Bride and Groom: A Portrait of an Invisible Other

5pm - 8pm

Institute for Contemporary Art, ICA Art, Congress St. 522, Portland Me, 04101, USA.

08/27/2017- 01/27/2018

Jerusalem Lives

5pm - 8pm

Palestinian Museum, Birzeit, Palestine

+ Event Details

08/27/2017- 01/27/2018

Jerusalem Lives

Group Show

Curated by: Reem Fadda


Participating  artists:

Ruanne Abou-Rahme & Basel Abbas, Naji al-Ali, Bisan Hussam Abu Eisheh, Nabil Anani, Nahed Awwad, Samira Badran, Tayseer Barakat, Kamal Boullata, Raouf Haj-Yahia, Khalil Halabi, Yusuf Hammou, Samia Halaby, Rula Halawani, Mona Hatoum, Khaled Hourani, Ahed Izhiman, Zuhdi Al Aduwi, Kamal Kaabar, Fathy Ghabin, Abdel Rahman Al Muzayen, Ismail Shammout, Emily Jacir, Khaled Jarrar, Marwa Jbara, Muqata’a, Yazan Khalili, Bashir Makhoul, Sliman Mansour, Abdul Hay Mosallam, Ibrahim Noubani, Khalil Rabah, Khalil Rayyan, Nida Sinnokrot, Dennis Sobeh, Vera Tamari, Visualizing Palestine, Inass Yassin, Mohanad Yaqubi, Vladimir Tamari, Sultan F.N. Abdulaziz Al-Saud (Saudi Arabia), Iman Issa (Egypt), Athar Jaber (Iraq/ Netherlands), Mohammed Kazem (United Arab Emirates),Maria Thereza Alves (Brazil), Simone Bitton (France), CAMP, Rain Wu & Eric Chen (Taiwan), Bob Gramsma (Switzerland), Oscar Murillo (Colombia), Sudarshan Shetty (India), Adrian Villar Rojas(Argentina), Helmi Eltouni (Egypt), Mohammed Melehi (Morocco), Burhan Karkoutly (Syria), Rafa al-Nasiri (Iraq), David Roberts (Scotland).

https://www.palmuseum.org/ehxibitions/participating-artists-jerusalem-lives

5pm - 8pm

Palestinian Museum, Birzeit, Palestine

05/10- 06/20/2017

Sparkling City: Open Studio

11am - 6pm

Inass Yassin Studio, Birzeit University St., Palestine

+ Event Details

05/10- 06/20/2017

Sparkling City: Open Studio

11am - 6pm

Inass Yassin Studio, Birzeit University St., Palestine

01/29- 05/3/2015

Self: Portraits of Artists in Their Absence

11am - 6pm

National Academy Museum 1083 Fifth Avenue 10128 New York City NY US

+ Event Details

01/29- 05/3/2015

Self: Portraits of Artists in Their Absence

Group Show
Curated by: Filippo Fossati, Maurizio Pellegrin, Diana Thompson

Participating  artists:

Marina Abramovic, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Boushra Almutawakel, Vincenzo Amato, William Anastasi, Lyle Ashton Harris, John Baldessari, Barry X Ball, Will Barnett, Jay Batlle, Cecilia Beaux, Thomas Hart Benton, Ellen Berkenblit, Ernest Blumenschein, Mary Shepard Greene Blumenschein, Umberto Boccioni, Mel Bochner, Dove Bradshaw, Colleen Browning, Brian Calvin, Peter Campus, Davide Cantoni, Chuck Close, Susanna Coffey, Daniela Comani, Gohar Dashti, Robert De Niro Sr., Aron Demetz, Sussan Deyhim, Edwin Walter Dickinson, David Dixon, Marcel Duchamp, Anh Duong, Asher B. Durand, Thomas Eakins, Charles Loring Elliott, Louis Faurer, Carlo Ferraris, Robert Feintuch, Stefano Fioresi, Gertrude Horsford Fiske, Saul Fletcher, John Frazee, Angel Miguel Garcia, Rachel Garrard, Shadi Ghadirian, Fereidoun Ghaffari, Amirali Ghasemi, Gilbert and George, Kathleen Gilje, Allen Ginsberg, William Gropper, George Grosz, Samia Halaby, Lilian Wescott Hale, Bendix Harms, Mona Hatoum, Ghazaleh Hedayat, Julie Heffernan, Barkley L. Hendricks, Daniel Huntington, Peter Hurd, Rana Javadi, Eastman Johnson, Titus Kaphar, James Karales, Nadia Khawaja, William King, Everett Raymond Kinstler, Jeff Koons, Jacob Lawrence, Hughie Lee-Smith, Saul Leiter, Annette Lemieux, Mary Fairchild MacMonnies Low, Vivian Maier, Piero Manzoni, Carlo Maria Mariani, Mary Beth McKenzie, Ana Mendieta, Ivan Mestrovich, Felice Waldo Howell Mixter, Randy Moore, Walter Moroder, Samuel F.B. Morse, Nzingah Muhammad, Peter Nagy, Bruce Nauman, Senga Nengudi, Shirin Neshat, Richard Nonas, Tameka Norris, Toyin Odutola, Luigi Ontani, Catherine Opie, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Walter Pach, Philip Pearlstein, Giuseppe Penone, Robert Phillipp, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Rona Pondick, Edith Mitchill Prellwitz, Florio Puenter, Luisa Rabbia, Arnulf Rainer, Ellen Emmet Rand, Annie Ratti, Robert Rauschenberg, Charles Vincent Sabba, Salvo, Paul Starrett Sample, John Singer Sargent, Peter Saul, Eugene Francis Savage, Salvatore Scarpitta, Andres Serrano, Jonathan Shahn, Cindy Sherman, Tal Shochat, Jessica Shokrian, William Arthur Smith, Raphael Soyer, Vera Tamari, Vladimir Tamari, Wayne Thiebaud, Anne Thulin, George Clair Tooker, Iké Udé, Walter Ufer, Carlos Vega, William Villalongo, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Ai Weiwei, Hanna Wilke, Bill Witt, Beatrice Wood, Francesca Woodman, Andrew Newell Wyeth, James Browning Wyeth, Newell Covers Wyeth, Inass Yassin, Michele Zalopany.


 https://www.artslant.com/ny/events/show/365603-self-portraits-of-artists-in-their-absence

http://www.tavoosonline.com/News/NewsDetailEn.aspx?src=22785

11am - 6pm

National Academy Museum 1083 Fifth Avenue 10128 New York City NY US

10/1-10/9/2010

The Jerusalem Show IV - Exhaustion

5pm - 8pm

Al Ma'mal Foundation, New Gate, Old City Box 14644 Palestine

+ Event Details

10/1-10/9/2010

The Jerusalem Show IV - Exhaustion

Group Show

Curated by: Jack Persikian


Participating artists:
Anonymous, Karim Abu Shakra, Moayed Amleh, Asad Azi, Mirna Bamieh, Taysir Batniji, Bahar Behbahani, Youmna Chlala and Jeannette Gaussi, Mohamad Fadel, Sarah Faruki, Issa Freij, Mohamad Hawajiri, Dima Hourani, Khaled Jarrar, Yazan Khalili, Martin Lebioda, Randa Madah, F. Zahir Mibineh, Ariane Michel, Nissrin Najjar, Michael Rakowitz, Rigo 23, Raeda Saadeh, Salama Safadi, Inass Yassin. Uriel Barthélémi, Vlatka Horvat, and Sabreen band (a Michael Rakowitz project).


https://universes.art/en/nafas/articles/2010/jerusalem-show-4/

5pm - 8pm

Al Ma'mal Foundation, New Gate, Old City Box 14644 Palestine

25/9-24/10/2010

Projection Edition 1.01, Screening Failed

5pm - 8pm

Your Space Gallery, Van Abbe Museum, Bilderdijklaan 10 Eindhoven, Netherlands

+ Event Details

25/9-24/10/2010

Projection Edition 1.01, Screening Failed

Solo Exhibition

Screening Failed 25/09/2010 - 24/10/2010 

In collaboration with Your-space, Van Abbemuseum

25/9-24/10/10

Opening and book launch in the Studio, 15/9/10 at 17 hrs

https://vanabbemuseum.nl/en/programme/programme/inass-yassin-projection-edition-101/


5pm - 8pm

Your Space Gallery, Van Abbe Museum, Bilderdijklaan 10 Eindhoven, Netherlands